Beta-glucan from oats
Oat beta-glucan is a natural polysaccharide found in oats. Despite its large molecular size, it penetrates deeply into the skin, reaching the dermis. In cosmetology, it is valued for its ability to tighten the skin by creating an invisible film on its surface, activate fibroblasts in the skin, which, in turn, stimulate the production of collagen, providing a long-lasting wrinkle reduction effect. In addition to its rejuvenating effect, it restructures tissues and stimulates wound healing. Beta-glucan provides the skin with optimal hydration and locks the moisture in the hair shaft.
Why it’s good for your skin
Why it’s good for your hair
 Its property to smooth out wrinkles and fight skin roughness has been scientifically proven. Long-term use of cosmetic products containing beta-glucan leads to steady improvement of skin appearance.